|
|
Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Baum, L. Frank, and Dick Martin (illustrator) Animal Fairy Tales Chicago: The International Wizard of Oz Club 1969 Pictorial Wraps Fine None Issued First edition, one of only 1000 copies issued. Trade sized softcover. The first collection of these short stories, originally published in magazines in 1905. A very fine copy, from the estate of the publisher (March Laumer, whose Opium Books issued this title for the Oz Club). Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Martin, Dick The Ozmapolitan of Oz The International Wizard of Oz Club, Inc. 1986 Cloth As New Very Near Fine First edition. Large-format hardcover. Written and illustrated by artist and famed Oz authority Dick Martin. An uncommon Oz story. Fine in dust jacket, still sealed in original shrink-wrap; there is a tiny scrape to one of the back corners to keep this copy from being absolutely mint. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Martin, Dick The Ozmapolitan of Oz Kinderhook, IL: The International Wizard of Oz Club, Inc. 1986 First Edition Decorative Cloth Fine Very Near Fine First printing. Large format hardcover, fully illustrated. The only Oz book written by prominent Oz scholar and illustrator Dick Martin. A Fine copy in a Very Near Fine dust jacket with only slight rubbing. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Martin, Dick The Ozmapolitan of Oz The International Wizard of Oz Club, Inc. 1986 First Edition Cloth As New Very Near Fine First printing. Large-format hardcover. Written and illustrated by artist and famed Oz authority Dick Martin. An uncommon Oz story. Fine in dust jacket, still sealed in original shrink-wrap; there are the tiniest scrapes to the corners to keep this copy from being absolutely mint. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly, and Dick Martin (illustrator) Yankee in Oz Kinderhook, IL: The International Wizard of Oz Club, Inc. 1972 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Near Fine First edition in the very scarce secondary binding, one of only about 100 copies bound in light blue cloth with a yellow and black paper label on the left side of the front cover. The full color wrappers used for the primary binding are bound in before the half-title page. A near fine copy with a little bowing to the covers. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly, and Dick Martin (illustrator) Yankee in Oz Kinderhook, IL: The International Wizard of Oz Club, Inc. 1972 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Near Fine In the very scarce secondary binding, one of only about 100 copies bound in light blue cloth with a yellow and black paper label on the left side of the front cover. The full color wrappers used for the primary binding are bound in before the half-title page. A very near fine copy with just a touch of soiling to the covers. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Agorabooks.net Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Agsllc.us Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Applebybooks.net Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Bookbomb.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Booksr4u.net
| Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Cmereadbooks.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Danglaeserbooks.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Flyingelfbooks.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Pribooks.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Razzpizazz.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Rememberbooksonline.com
| Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Riversedgebooks.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Russellbooks.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Swantradingcompany.com Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Thebooktree.co.uk Baum, L. Frank, And Dick Martin (illustrator) on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|